Staff

Teaching Staff

NameRole
Jennifer AhrensArt & Design
PLP
Nathan BradyDesign & Technology
Karen BromleyAgriculture
Science
Adele ButlerHome Economics
Ashleigh CallinsMaths
Tony CameronScience
Electronics
Erin CarpenterMedia
Aboriginal Education
Lexi ChampionEnglish
HASS
Penelope ChancellorResearch Project
Workplace Practices
English
Jessica CocksPhysical Education
Maths
Kathy CoombsScience
Maths
Craig D CopeDigital Technologies
Systems & Controls
Business & Enterprise
Research Project
Ben DibbMaths
Science
Health/Physical Education
Scott DurandJapanese
HASS
PLP
Grigor FahlbuschEnglish
Design & Technology
Art
Tony Gabb Maths
Samantha FetherstonhaughHome Economics
Jo JaenschDrama
English
Paul JohnsonDesign & Technology
Tim JonesScience
Natalie KnowlerPsychology
Science
Hayley LaneyDigital Technologies
Business & Enterprise
Information Processing & Publishing
Mark LeslieHealth/Physical Education
Maths
Lara McCarthyEnglish
History
Media
Society & Culture
PLP
Greg McLachlanEnglish
HASS
Jill NashResearch Project
Librarian
Victoria NewboldEnglish
History
Psychology
Shani RobinsonEnglish
Health/Physical Education
Dani RyanJapanese
Community Studies
Health/Physical Education
Megan SamainHealth/Physical Education
Tourism
Neville SloperDesign & Technology
Robert StansboroughDoorways 2 Construction
Carolyn ThorneMusic
Bethany TriggEnglish
HASS
Tracy WarnerHealth/Physical Education
Maths
Jeanette VenhoekMaths

Year Level Managers

RoleName
Year 8 ManagersDani Ryan
Mark Leslie
Year 9 ManagerJo Jaensch
Year 10 ManagerCraig D Cope
Year 11 ManagerShani Robinson
Megan Samain
Year 12 ManagerTracy Warner

Support Staff

NameRole
Sue CoppinSchool Administration Office & Finance
Kaye ClancyStudent Services, Clerical & Finance
Ann RichardsonFLO/VET Administration Support & Marketing
Stephanie BishopClerical, Principal's Secretary
Jack MickanICT Network Manager
Mark (Jake) JakewayICT Assistant
Alexander KitchenLaboratory Assistant
Kerry BrownResource Centre Assistant
Tab MacKenzieResource Centre Assistant
Madonna DolphinLearning Support & Mentoring
Meagan MenzelLearning Support & Mentoring
Leanne LaubschLearning Support & Mentoring
Sarah JohnsonLearning Support & Mentoring
Keven DooleyLearning Support & Mentoring
Tracy WilsonLearning Support (Literacy)
Carolyn TolleySpecial Curriculum Support & Learning Support
Narelle FranklinSpecial Curriculum Support
Brodie GrockeAboriginal Secondary Education Transition Officer
Felyka LeskePastoral Care Worker
Andrew MickanActivities Co-ordinator
Steve O'DonnellGroundsperson
Peter MurphyHandyman
Deb HookCanteen Manager
Mel CoulterVolunteer Groundsperson

People Say...

  • ‘For there is no school in South Australia like Kapunda High School. In every way it is unique.’

    Colin Thiele

Read More Testimonials >